33th Izola Spring Cup 2020

Loading Events

33th Izola Spring Cup 2020

33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 regatta by Yacht club Burja Izola.

SAILING INSTRUCTIONS ARE PUBLISHED

 

JK Burja Izola welcomes you to participate in this year’s 33th Izola Spring Cup 2020.

April 09 2020

Details

Start: April 9
End: April 13
Cost: 60€ – 80€
Event Categories:

Venue

Marina Izola

Dantejeva 22
Izola, 6310 Slovenia

+ Google Map

Phone:

+386 5 64 16 330

Visit Venue Website

Schedule

  • DAY 1
  • 15:00 – 21:00 Registrations
  • DAY 2
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • DAY 3
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Barbecue party
  • DAY 4
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Prize giving and closing ceremony
  • DAY 5
  • Reserve day or departure day
  •  

Organiser

Yacht club Burja Izola
Phone: +386 5 64 16 330
Email:
Website: http://www.jadralniklub-burja.si

Tickets

The numbers below include tickets for this event already in your cart. Clicking "Get Tickets" will allow you to edit any existing attendee information as well as change ticket quantities.
33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser Standard
60,00
33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser Radial
60,00
33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser 4.7
60,00
33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser 420
80,00

Event Attendees

33 people are attending 33th Izola Spring Cup 2020

33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser 4.7

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. SLO 208885 Valenčič alenka YC BURJA
2. GER 209905 Nick Heimann Kieler Yacht Club (KYC)
3. GER 213249 Valerian Tregel VSaW
4. GER 214752 Claas Hoermann VSAW
5. GER 214755 Adrian Schürer VSaW
6. GER 213847 Lara Manuela Meyer See- und Segelsportverein der Hansestadt Rostock e. V.
7. GER 201887 Livia Sophie Selen Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee
8. GER 194770 Jelle Schwarze ROYC
9. AUT 199872 Marina Pfund NCA
10. GER 201734 Mattes Hamann ROYC

33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser Radial

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. GER 207333 Magnus B. Borchardt Lübecker Yacht-Club e.V. (LYC)
2. GER 191919 Finn Bickert YCL Yacht-Club Lister
3. AUT 208490 Andrea Aschauer UYCNs
4. AUT 208485 Bibiane Jäger UYCNs
5. GER 213235 Tim Weller Segelclub Handwerk Plauen
6. AUT 149345 Pia Gruber SCK
7. GER 205940 Christoph Tischer Herrschinger Segelclub
8. GER 205199 Vincent Tischer Herrschinger Segelclub
9. AUT 208486 Kilian Foerster YCBb

33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser 420

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. GER 55322 Erik Latzitis / Julius Bornemann Yacht Club Warnow eV / See-und Segelsportverein Rostock eV
2. GER 56588 Arnd mueller / Lovis Bollmann Gyc / Gyc
3. AUT 55555 Lukas Kammerer / Florian Kroemer UYCAs / KYCK
4. GER 55378 Franziska Lang / Eleonore Walther GYC / YCW
5. AUT 56653 Schmidt Johanna / Schranzhofer Hanna SCTWV / SCTWV
6. GER 54830 Luisa Bohnsack / Hannah Gienap SSH / SYC
7. GER 56065 Johannes Machur / Friedrich Rüsch ASVz.R. / SVTR
8. GER 56794 Clara Südi / Martin Südi Seglergemeinschaft am Müggelsee SGaM e.V. / Seglergemeinschaft am Müggelsee SGaM e.V.
9. GER 56700 J. Eliah Trosien / Janis B. Bogun SYC Schweriner Yacht-Club / SYC Schweriner Yacht-Club
10. GER 55331 Janne Per Stengel / Jasmin Schröder YCW / RoYC

33th Izola Spring Cup 2020 - Laser Standard

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. AUT 215876 Pirmin Sablatnig UYCAS
2. AUT 203030 Severin Jäger UYCNs
3. AUT 202428 Johannes Sablatnig UYCAS
4. AUT 202428 Johannes Sablatnig UYCAS