31st Izola Spring Cup 2018

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

31st Izola Spring Cup 2018

31st Izola Spring Cup 2018 regatta by Yacht club Burja Izola.

JK Burja Izola welcomes you to participate in this year’s 31st Izola Spring Cup 2018.

March 29 2018

Details

Start: March 29
End: April 2
Cost: 60€ – 80€
Event Categories:

Venue

Marina Izola

Dantejeva 22
Izola, 6310 Slovenia

+ Google Map

Phone:

+386 5 64 16 330

Visit Venue Website

Schedule

  • DAY 1
  • 16:00 – 21:00 Registrations
  • DAY 2
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • DAY 3
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Barbecue party
  • DAY 4
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Prize giving and closing ceremony
  • DAY 5
  • Reserve day or departure day
  •  

Organiser

Yacht club Burja Izola
Phone: +386 5 64 16 330
Email:
Website: http://www.jadralniklub-burja.si

Event Attendees

154 people are attending 31st Izola Spring Cup 2018

31st Spring Cup 2018 420/470

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. AUT 53477 Leo Potucek / Felix Potucek YCPodersdorf / YCPodersdorf
2. GER 56346 Kathrin Steiner / Analea Schäfer Yachtclub am Tegernsee / Münchner Yachtclub
3. GER 55377 Jan Weber / Lucas Schleuß SLS / SGHS
4. GER 55016 Jean-Ali Franke / Bela von Roell VSaW Berlin / VSaW Berlin
5. AUT 55440 Johler Sebastia / Ebenbichler Paul YcH / Ycrhd
6. AUT 55373 KARL Leopold / KAMMERER Lukas UYCT / UYCAS
7. GER 55222 Alina Keim / Carlotta Hölzle Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee / Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee
8. GER 56389 Voigt, Tom Lukas / Schneider,Sven VSaW / VSaW
9. GER 55933 Finn Semmer / Julius Frank Potsdamer Yacht Club e.V. / Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee (VSaW)
10. GER 54347 Stefan Meier / Max Schall DUYC / DYC
11. GER 55331 Ole Möller / Levke Möller Yachtclub Warnow / Yachtclub Warnow
12. GER 56354 J. Mika Trosien / Johannes Erichsen SNYC / SSV
13. AUT 56044 Franziska Kellner / Johannes Jeder UYCNs / YKA
14. GER 54937 Kara Heintschel von Heinegg / Johanna Hölzle VSaW / VSaW
15. GER 52992 Martin Südi / Leon Forche SGaM e.V. / SGaM e.V.
16. AUT 52773 CLODI Nikolaus / WENGER-OEHN Vincent UYCAS / UYCAS
17. GER 55251 Bjarne Studt / Piet Strohm Düsseldorfer Yachtclub (DYC) / Düsseldorfer Yachtclub ( DYC)
18. GER 56261 Julius Braun-Dullaeus / Constantin Doersch NW002 / NW002
19. GER 56285 Florian Büscher / Maximilian Büscher DSCU / DSCU
20. CRO 55332 Mistral Matulja / Iris Matulja JK ISTRA / JK ISTRA
21. CRO 51945 Tajana Filipaš / Ana Petričić JK JUGO / YC CROATIA
22. GER 54801 Frederik von Lawick / Darian Wöhlert Joersfelder Segel Club / Joersfelder Segel Club
23. AUT 56062 Rabeder Lea / Katharina Stark SCK / UYCNS
24. GER 55786 My Hoa Offergeld / Anna Krallmann Duisburger Yacht Club / Duisburger Yacht Club
25. GER 55378 Arvid Müller / Lovis Bollmann Greifswalder Yachtclub / Greifswalder Yachtclub
26. GER 54988 Bornemann, Deike / Fernholz, Kim Seglerverein Weener e. V. / Yacht-Club-Lister e. V.
27. AUT 54694 Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon KYCK / UYCM
28. GER 56065 Malte Rackow / Bente Batzing Segler-Verein Turbine Rostock / Yachtclub Warnow Rostock
29. AUT 52917 Victoria Krziwanek / Flora Zeinler Segelclub Kammersee (SCK) / Union Yacht Club Attersee (UYCAS)
30. AUT 54781 Stefania Wech / Ella Pickard UYCNf / WSA Neusiedl
31. GER 56462 Luis Paulik / Max Nowak YcaT am Tegernsee / CYC am Chiemsee
32. GER 54585 Janne Stengel / Leon Treu YCW / SSVR
33. GER 55811 Marvin Jacobs / Anna Nowotny SSV von 1894 e.V. / SV Hohen Viecheln
34. GER 55020 Emil Sperling / Arthur Sperling SYC / SYC
35. HUN 52633 Vida Péter / Fehérvári László Tihanyi Hajós Egylet / Tihanyi Hajós Egylet
36. HUN 52634 Mohácsi Marcell / Juhász Erik THE / THE
37. GER 53560 Johannes Machur / Friedrich Rüsch ASVzR / SVTR
38. GER 5461 Emil Schultheiss / Leon Pätzold DTYC / DTYC
39. AUT 54244 Hiebeler Daniel / Hiebeler Emanuel YCH / YCH
40. GER 55624 Anna Rieckhof / Charlotte Sperling SSV v. 1894 / SSV v. 1894
41. GER 51806 David Götz / Jakob Then DTYC / DTYC
42. GER 51806 David Götz / Jakob Then DTYC / DTYC
43. GER 53623 Lisa-Marie Kuehn / Wilma Kloß ProSport Berlin 24 e.V. Dahme / ProSport Berlin 24 e.V. Dahme
44. GER 54500 Pauline Boss / Ylva Bajorat RSC92 / RSC92
45. AUT 56134 Azzopardi Hütter Mikael / Azzopardi Hütter Samuel YC Bregenz / YC Bregenz
46. AUT 56132 Lässer Johannes / Azzopardi Hütter Alessia YC Bregenz / YC Bregenz
47. GER 56064 Madita Marga / Johanna Bohnsack SSV v. 1894 / SSH
48. GER 52490 Henning Hoffmann / Roman Gabrecht RSC92 / RSC92
49. CRO 55335 Antonia Kustera / Maris Basic Jk uskok Zadar / Jk Uskok Zadar
50. CRO 5622 Matija Pintaric / Mikael Marvin Jk Uskok / Jk Uskok
51. CRO 5533 Petra Lukacic / Darija Peric Jk Uskok zadar / Jk uskok zadar
52. HUN 52638 Benedek Szucs / Abel Batiz THE / THE
53. GER 54832 Florian Deissler / Malte Jacobs Schweriner Yacht Club / SSV 1984
54. AUT 56130 Max Seydl / Moritz Strauch SCK / SCK
55. GER 56502 Sophia Wewer / Lucas Wewer DYC / DYC
56. SLO 55664 Matej Planinsic / Jaka Romih J.K. Pirat Portoroz / J.K. Pirat Portoroz
57. SLO 55250 Celestina Sabadin / Nika Biondic J.K. Pirat Portoroz / J.K. Olimpic Izola
58. SLO 55884 Nina Skopac / Veronika Franic J.K. Pirat Portoroz / J.K. Olimpic Izola
59. AUT 54525 Mayberger Julia / Gruber Theresa YCP / YCP
60. GER 53725 Greta Luise Steinicke / Jasmin Schröder RSC92 / ROYC
61. GER 54150 Cornelius Falke / Marvin Bornemann SCA von 1953 e.V. / SCA von 1953 e.V.

31st Spring Cup 2018 Laser Radial

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. GER 203892 Sebastian Frisch VSaW
2. GER 198979 Can Bekis VSaW Berlin
3. GER 181607 Tim Hörmann VSaW
4. GER 208366 Johannes Mazanke SVSt
5. GER 205202 Jonas Knape Seglerverein Schwanenwerder e.V.
6. SVK 164429 Janka Melišová YC Tatran Bratislava
7. AUT 194716 Marschall Sebastian Nautic Club Austria
8. AUT 207806 Paul Kronegger SCT
9. GER 208349 Timo Schulze VSaW
10. GER 182171 Henning Kröplin Schweriner Seglerverein von 1894 e.V.
11. AUT 208485 Bibiane Jäger Union Yacht Club Neusiedlersee
12. AUT 206699 Carlotta Schiller UYCNs
13. AUT 194623 Dauser Simon SCE
14. AUT 160760 Luschan Katharina UYC Wolfgangsee
15. GER 157450 Tede Koebcke-Friedrich SCS
16. GER 160856 Jonas Porthun SVTh
17. AUT 176578 Jorda Ina UYCNs
18. AUT 206698 Markus Rupp KYCO
19. AUT 207843 Anna Rupp KYCO
20. BAH 888 hjh kij
21. AUT 207843 Anna Rupp KYCO
22. AUT 202421 Roman Stelzl UYCAs
23. AUT 208486 Kilian Foerster YCBb
24. GER Grunewaldt Marinus Chiemsee Yacht Club
25. SLO 193436 Nicolo Kravanja J.K Burja
26. SLO 201058 Valentina Baruca JK JADRO KOPER
27. SLO 181975 Sandra Lipovec Jadralni klub Pirat Portorož
28. GER 211425 Julian Pylipp CYC
29. SLO 191228 Klemen Petrovič JK Jadro Koper
30. SLO 174367 Janez Zabukovec JK Jadro Koper
31. SLO 200231 Maks Vrščaj WSC Črnomelj
32. SLO 199824 Andrej Fras Jadralni klub Izola
33. ITA 177964 Karin Cescon SNPJ
34. AUT 208495 Holl Jörg SAF
35. SLO 178951 Toni Rebec JK Olimpic
36. SLO 178951 Toni Rebec JK OLIMPIC
37. GER 176578 Phillip Ziermann CYC, Chiemsee-Yacht-Club
38. AUT 188872 Nikolaus Greimel SVW-YS
39. ITA 201098 Francesco società nautica pietas julia
40. ITA 210424 giovanni de pauli società nautica pietas julia
41. AUT 208505 Andrea Aschauer UNYNs
42. GER 191883 Luca Doudkin Yacht Club Tegernseer
43. UKR 200735 Sofiia Naumenko OSHVSM
44. ITA 191009 Sabrina Cadoni Circolo della Vela Muggia
45. ITA 203688 Alessandro Brezovec Circolo della Vela Muggia
46. ITA 212303 Matija Succi CDV Muggia
47. CZE 207167 Michaela Kecskesova YC Tatran Bratislava
48. AUT 204048 Damian Jäger UYCNs
49. ITA 210290 Giulio Pipolo Y. C. Adriaco
50. ITA 204930 Zeno Tarlao S.V.B.G
51. AUT 173066 Mario Mongold Nautic Club Austria
52. AUT 173107 Martin Mongold Nautic Club Austria
53. AUT 173107 Martin Mongold Nautic Club Austria

31st Spring Cup 2018 Laser 4.7

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. GER 155171 Jelle Schwarze Rostocker Yachtclub - ROYC
2. GER 210154 Josepha Cremer BaltSV
3. GER 203334 Gunnar Kröplin Schweriner Seglerverein von 1894 e.V.
4. GER 160856 Fridjoff Hempel SSV von 1894 e.V.
5. GER 166180 Luca Przybyl SSV von 1894
6. GER 198982 Philipp Rathmann SSV v. 1894 e.V.
7. AUT 213870 Cunow Georg YCBb
8. SVK 192635 Alexander Miškov YC Limar
9. GER 144302 Jonathan Weidemann SVTh
10. GER 168086 Vico Carl von Seck Segelclub Schloßbucht Schwerin e. V.
11. AUT 173099 Marina Pfund NCA
12. SLO 174365 Erik Rodica YC Burja
13. SLO 8 Nejc Jk Burja
14. SLO 191228 Klemen Petrovič JK JADRO KOPER
15. SLO 195695 Janez Zabukovec JK JADRO KOPER
16. AUT 173066 Tobias Ungerböck Nautic Club Austria
17. ITA 213024 Sebastjan CDV Muggia
18. ITA 205184 Mateo Cdv Muggia
19. ITA 205184 Matteo Germani Circolo Della Vela Muggia

31st Spring Cup 2018 Laser Standard

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. SVK 203056 Patrik Meliš YC Tatran Bratislava
2. SUI 209860 Arthur Baudet Société Nautique Genève
3. AUT 203030 Severin Jäger UYCNs
4. AUT 204684 Cunow Andreas YCBb
5. ROM 212908 BOLAT TARKAN Romanian Royal Yacht Club
6. AUT 202315 Christian Pfund NCA
7. SLO 182547 Taš Jadralni klub Burja
8. SLO 250025 Anze Podlogar J.K. Burja
9. SVK 180759 Michal Andel YC Tatran Bratislava
10. AUT 141385 Andrea Campitelli UYCWg
11. AUT 202428 Johannes Sablatnig UYCAs
12. AUT 202428 Johannes Sablatnig UYCAs
13. SLO 207345 Matej Valič JK Jadro Koper
14. ITA 211050 Michele Meotto Yacht Club Lignano
15. ITA 210757 Elia Stocco SNPJ
16. SLO 194444 Maj Musa Olivieri JK OLIMPIC
17. ITA 188953 Marco Mazzaroli Società Nautica Pietas Julia
18. AUT 212188 Johannes Musger SVW-YS
19. AUT 194709 Martin Schreder UYCAs
20. AUT 212187 Martin Heine NCA
21. ITA 200651 Finotello Mario Circolo della vela Mestre