34th IZOLA SPRING CUP 2021- CANCELED

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

34th IZOLA SPRING CUP 2021- CANCELED

34th Izola Spring Cup 2021 regatta by Yacht club Burja Izola.

Dear sailors, coaches and all suporters of our regata.

We are sorry to inform you that we need to CANCEL this year Izola Spring Cup 2021.

We were trying hard to work with our governemt to make the regata hapen but with all the restrictions it is practicli inposible to organize it.

 

All sailors that are alredy in izola you are welcome to stay here for trainings.

 

Thank you for undarstanding the situation.

YC BURJA

April 01 2021

Details

Start: April 1
End: April 5
Cost: 60,00€ – 80,00€
Event Categories:

Venue

Marina Izola

Dantejeva 22
Izola, 6310 Slovenia

+ Google Map

Phone:

+386 5 64 16 330

Visit Venue Website

Schedule

  • DAY 1
  • 15:00 – 20:00 Registrations
  • DAY 2
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • DAY 3
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Barbecue party
  • DAY 4
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Prize giving and closing ceremony
  • DAY 5
  • Reserve day or departure day
  •  

Organiser

Yacht club Burja Izola
Phone: +386 5 64 16 330
Email:
Website: http://www.jadralniklub-burja.si

Tickets

The numbers below include tickets for this event already in your cart. Clicking "Get Tickets" will allow you to edit any existing attendee information as well as change ticket quantities.
Tickets are no longer available

Event Attendees

42 people are attending 34th IZOLA SPRING CUP 2021- CANCELED

Laser Standard

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. SLO 1 Vasilij Žbogar YC Burja Izola
2. SLO 20870 Nejc Valencic JK Burja Izola
3. SLO 209109 Nicolo Kravanja JK Burja Izola
4. SLO 208069 Jaka Romih JK Burja Izola
5. AUT 217531 Christoph Marsano UYCNs
6. SLO 207345 Matej Valič JK Jadro Koper
7. SLO 199824 Andrej Fras JK Olimpic
8. SLO 208069 Jaka Romih Jk Burja
9. SLO 193370 Urban Toš BD Ranca Ptuj

Laser Radial

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. SLO 211995 Alenka Valencic JK Burja Izola
2. SLO 215847 Ivan Vakhrushev JK Burja Izola
3. SLO 1 Benjamin Aganovic JK Burja Izola
4. SLO 209109 Jan Lucas Redek JK Burja Izola
5. AUT 208490 Andrea Aschauer UYCNs
6. AUT 168740 Julia Magdalena Müller UYCAs
7. AUT 207806 Paul Kronegger SCT
8. AUT 213873 Julius Kwapinski UYC Neusiedlersee
9. AUT 214741 Jakob Znidaric NCA
10. AUT 215875 Johanna Böckl UYCWg
11. AUT 179575 Michael Rathmann Yacht Club Mörbisch
12. AUT 181611 Toni Messeritsch YCBb
13. AUT 115490 Gregor Palleschitz UYCNf
14. AUT 171505 Sky-Sebastian Steinbach Uycns
15. ITA 217242 GAJA PELA' Y.C. ČUPA

Laser 4.7

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. SLO 193436 Peter Koprivec JK Burja Izola
2. SLO 154774 Val Povalej JK Burja Izola
3. SLO 209109 Lea Rosa JK Burja Izola
4. SLO 193645 Marko Balaban JK Burja Izola
5. SRB 212245 Strahinja Simic YCBb

420

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. AUT 55555 Kammerer Lukas / Kroemer Florian UYCAs / KYCK
2. AUT 56653 Schmidt Johanna / Schranzhofer Hannah SCTWV Achensee / SCTWV Achensee
3. AUT 56737 Linus Gierlinger / Leo Uebelhör SCATT / SCATT
4. AUT 56185 Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber UYCWg / UYCWg
5. AUT 55548 Anna Saletu / Marie Kopetzky UYCAs / UYCAs
6. SLO 55141 Dan Belinger / Jakob Musa J.K.Pirat / J.K.Olimpic
7. SLO 55250 Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Franic J.K.Pirat / J.K. Olimpic izola
8. SLO 55664 Martin Fras / Mia Skerlavaj J.K. Pirat / J.K. Pirat
9. SLO 53556 Ana Planinsic / Lara Bozic J.K. Pirat / J.K. Pirat
10. SLO 56465 Caterina Sedmak / Matej Planinsic J.K. Pirat / J.K. Pirat
11. SLO 56167 Toni Bencic / Vid Magister J.K. Pirat / J.K. Pirat
12. SLO 1 Liza Levandovska / Gasper Babic J.K. Pirat / J.K. Pirat
13. AUT 56014 Frau Stefania Wech / Maximilian Heid UYCNf / SCTWV