32nd Izola Spring Cup 2019

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

32nd Izola Spring Cup 2019

32th Izola Spring Cup 2019 regatta by Yacht club Burja Izola.

 

SAILING INSTRUCTIONS ARE PUBLISHED

 

JK Burja Izola welcomes you to participate in this year’s 32th Izola Spring Cup 2019.

April 18 2019

Details

Start: April 18
End: April 22
Cost: 60€ – 80€
Event Categories:

Venue

Marina Izola

Dantejeva 22
Izola, 6310 Slovenia

+ Google Map

Phone:

+386 5 64 16 330

Visit Venue Website

Schedule

  • DAY 1
  • 15:00 – 21:00 Registrations
  • DAY 2
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • DAY 3
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Barbecue party
  • DAY 4
  • 10:55 First Warning Signal
  • ASAP Prize giving and closing ceremony
  • DAY 5
  • Reserve day or departure day
  •  

Organiser

Yacht club Burja Izola
Phone: +386 5 64 16 330
Email:
Website: http://www.jadralniklub-burja.si

Tickets

Tickets are not available as this event has passed.

Event Attendees

186 people are attending 32nd Izola Spring Cup 2019

32st Spring Cup 2019 Laser Radial

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. AUT 204682 Raschke Felix UYC Wg
2. GER 212757 Gesa Papenthin Potsdamer Yacht Club
3. GER 214173 Linda Hensel Freie Vereinigung der Tourensegler Grünau 1898 e.V.
4. GER 208314 Jan -Malte Stock SV 03
5. GER 214185 Lukas Fischer Segler Club Oberspree
6. AUT 213871 Kempf Florian SCTWV
7. GER 208366 Johannes Mazanke SVSt
8. GER 206483 Laura Pukropski Fürstenberger Yachtclub
9. GER 201159 Theresa Kloß SGaM
10. AUT 206698 Markus Rupp KYCO
11. AUT 208485 Bibiane Jäger Union Yacht Club Neusiedlersee
12. AUT 207806 Paul Kronegger SCT
13. AUT 213874 Pirmin Sablatnig Union Yacht Club Attersee
14. SLO 206666 Nejc Jk Burja
15. AUT 194716 Marschall Sebastian Nautic Club Austria
16. AUT 194710 Anna Scharnagl SCM
17. AUT 204048 Damian Jäger UYCNs
18. GER 203327 Konstantin Töpfer TSG
19. AUT 212177 Clemens Kübber UYCNs
20. GER 206976 Mattis Nowka TSG 1898
21. GER 206250 Merlin Lippert TSG 1898 e.V.
22. GER 204344 Moritz Benedikt Fischer Segler Gemeinschaft am Müggelsee
23. AUT 217873 Jan Kwapinski UYCNs
24. AUT 213872 Julius Kwapinski UYCNs
25. SVK 164429 Jana Melišová YC Tatran Bratislava
26. GER 205189 Lukas Schranck Warnemünder Segel Club
27. GER 215180 Jonas Knape Seglerverein Schwanenwerder e.V
28. SRB 201855 Marko Petkovic AJK BEOGRAD
29. SRB 186846 Petar Kovacevic AJK BEOGRAD
30. ITA 213021 Filippo Costa SVBG
31. GER 209123 Arved Johann Guse SSVR
32. AUT 202324 Reinhard Kugler OEHYC
33. AUT 194623 Dauser Simon SCE
34. AUT 203060 Yvonne Adler SC AMS
35. AUT 194471 Nathalie Adler SC AMS
36. AUT 176578 Ina Jorda UYCNs
37. AUT 194471 Nathalie Adler SC AMS
38. AUT 176578 Ina Jorda UYCNs
39. ITA 189538 Irene Michelini Cdv Muggia
40. ITA 212303 Matija Succi CDV Muggia
41. ITA 211444 Filippo Costa Svbg
42. AUT 70346 Elisabeth Strobl-Gobiet NCA
43. AUT 173066 Katharina Strobl NCA
44. GER 214185 Lukas Fischer Segler Club Oberpree
45. SVK 207187 Michaela Kecskesova YC Tatran Bratislava
46. SLO 179263 Aljaž Planinšek Jadralni Klub Ljubljana
47. SLO 213367 Maja Žibert Jadralni klub Ljubljana
48. AUT 208505 Andrea Aschauer UYCNs
49. ITA 204170 Marco Allocchio STV Triestina della Vela
50. UKR 212507 Sofiia Naumenko OSHVSM
51. ITA 210424 GIOVANNI DE PAULI S.N.Pietas Julia
52. ITA 215853 ELISA BOSCHIN S.N.Pietas Julia
53. ITA 211984 FRANCESCO ALTRAN S.N.Pietas Julia
54. GER 201887 Timo Schulze VSaW
55. ITA 200967 EMMA PEROSA Yacht Club Lignano
56. ITA 210418 Francesco Michielazzo Yacht Club Lignano
57. AUT 188421 Steinlechner Isabel Uycas
58. SLO 194444 TONI REBEC JK OLIMPIC
59. AUT 149245 Pia Gruber SCK Attersee

32st Spring Cup 2019 420/470

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. GER 52894 Blueschke, Alina Marieke / Erichsen, Elsa Katharina Segelverein Schwanenhalbinsel / SSV Schwerin
2. AUT 56062 Rabeder Lea Sophie / Schiemer Johanna SCK / UYCAS
3. GER 55322 Latzitis / Bornemann Yachtclub Warnow eV / See und Segelsportverein zu Rostock
4. AUT 55001 Schmidt Johanna / Schranzhofer Hannah SCTWV Achensee / SCTWV Achensee
5. GER 56700 J. Mika Trosien / Johannes Erichsen SYC / SSV
6. GER 53399 J. Eliah Trosien / Janis B. Bogun SYC / SYC
7. AUT 55548 Anna Saletu / Ella Pickhardt uycas / WSA
8. GER 56699 Semmer, Finn / Frank, Julius PYC Berlin e.V. / VSaW Berlin e.V.
9. AUT 55555 KARL Leopold / KAMMERER Lukas UYCT / UYCAs
10. GER 53731 Charlotte Töpfer / Sophie-Charlotte Hewelt Freie Vereinigung der Tourensegler Grünau (TSG) / SegelGemeinschaft Zeuthen (SGZ)
11. AUT 54244 Hiebeler Daniel / Hiebeler Emanuel YC Hard / YC Hard
12. GER 55330 Eric Hahn / Ruben Hofmann WSC 1925 / WSC 1925
13. AUT 54525 Julia Mayrberger / Florian Kroemer YCP / KYCK
14. GER 56611 Tom Lukas Voigt / Jean-Ali Franke VSaW / VSaW
15. AUT 54694 Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon KSVL / UYCMa
16. GER 52487 Valerie Loeper / Mathilda Nowka DJC / TSG 1898
17. GER 56588 Arvid Jannes Müller / Lovis Bollmann Greifswalder Yachtclub / Greifswalder Yachtclub
18. GER 56712 Finja Keim / Bente Batzing Seglerverein Schwanenwerder / Yachtclub Warnow
19. GER 54801 Frederik von Lawick / Darian Wöhlert Joersfelder Segel Club / Joersfelder Segel Club
20. GER 53739 Claire Julie Herzog / Carlotta Holweg Freie Vereinigung der Tourensegler Grünau 1898 e.V. / Freie Vereinigung der Tourensegler Grünau 1898 e.V.
21. GER 55624 Madita Marga / Johanna Bohnsack SSV v.1894 / SYC
22. GER 56486 Hanna Emmer / Karen Fischer SVKL/S / SGSP
23. SLO 55141 Dan Belinger / Matej Potokar JK Pirat Portoroz / JK Pirat Portoroz
24. SLO 55250 Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Franic JK Pirat Portoroz / JK Olimpic Izola
25. GER 53560 Johannes Machr / Friedrich Rüsch ASVzR / SVTR
26. GER 56711 Nelly Marie Fischer / Leon Forche Segler Gemeinschaft am Müggelsee / Segler Gemeinschaft am Müggelsee
27. AUT 55641 Jonathan Schwarz / Lisa Rudigier YKA / YKA
28. CZE 56750 Matej Ptacnik / Ondrej Ptacnik JMJ Stare Splavy, CZE / JMJ Stare Splavy, CZE
29. GER 2 Paula Claus / Hannah Gienap SYC / SSH
30. GER 56461 Marie Wensel / Sissi Wensel VSaW / VSaW
31. GER 56064 Anna Rieckhof / Charlotte Sperling SSV v. 1894 / SSV v. 1894
32. CZE 49567 Max Stejskal / Adam Hudec YC Neratovice / YC Neratovice
33. AUT 56185 Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber UYCWg / UYCWg
34. GER 56763 Catharina Schaaff / Colin Liebig VSaW / SV03
35. GER 55331 Janne Stengel / Leon Treu YCW / YCW
36. GER 56020 Jakob Porthun / Mlte Jacobs SSV von 1894 e.V. / SSV von 1894 e.V.
37. CZE 56481 Lukas Wehrenberg / Tobias Kraus YC Kladno / JK Ceska Lipa
38. GER 54150 Cornelius Falke / Martin Südi SGaM e. V. / SGaM e.V.
39. GER 56800 Wehrle Frederik / Rawitzer Pius Jollensegler Reichenau / Jollensegler Reichenau
40. GER 56354 Emil Sperling / Arthur Sperling Schweriner Yachtclub / Schweriner Yachtclub
41. CZE 56485 František Viták / Magdaléna Holá JK Plzeň / TJ Lokomotiva Plzeň
42. GER 52992 Clara Südi / Saskia Hermenau SGaM e. V. / BTB e.V.
43. GER 53599 Alexandra Gyalokay / Lisa Dreßler YCBG / YCBG
44. GER 54114 Michael Schraml / Emily Müller YCW / Yachtclub Weiden
45. GER 55498 Pape / v. Roell VsaW / VSaW
46. HUN 56106 Szűcs Benedek / Batiz Ábel Tihanyi Hajós Egylet / Tihanyi Hajós Egylet
47. HUN 51817 Benyó Máté / Horváth Tihanyi Hajós Egylet / Tihanyi Hajós Egylet
48. CZE 49884 Aneta Palenickova / Klara Postranecka YC Neratovice / YC Neratovice
49. AUT 56131 Fritsch Laurenz / Salzer Constantin UYCAS / UYCAS
50. CRO 55332 MISTRAL MATULJA / IRIS MATULJA JK ISTRA LOVRAN / JK ISTRA LOVRAN
51. GER 55378 Franziska Lang / Eleonore Walther Greifswalder Yachtclub / Yachtclub Wieck
52. GER 55028 Timo Dähn / Nick Schuler SMCUE Überlingen BW 044 / SMCUE Überlingen BW 044
53. GER 55811 Marvin Jacobs / Anna Nowotny SSV von 1894 e.V. / Segelsportverein Hohen Viecheln e.V.
54. GER 51371 Louis Holst / Vincent Rohde Schweriner Seglerverein v. 1894 eV SSV / Schweriner Seglerverein v. 1894 eV SSV
55. HUN 52215 LItkey Janka / Érdi Hanna Tihanyi Hajós Egylet / Tihanyi Hajós Egylet
56. GER 54585 Emil Gruenbaum / Hans Popiolek Yachtclub Warnow e.V. / Yachtclub Warnow e.V.
57. AUT 55014 Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterlehner UYCNf / WSA
58. AUT 56132 Mikael Azzopardi Hütter / Samuel Azzopardi Hütter YC Bregenz / YC Bregenz
59. CRO 56227 ANTONIA KUSTERA / MARIS BASIC YACHT CLUB USKOK / YACHT CLUB USKOK
60. CRO 55334 PETRA LUKACIC / DARIJA PERIC YACHT CLUB USKOK / YACHT CLUB USKOK
61. GER 55505 Pauline Boss / Ylva Bajorat RSC92 / RSC92
62. GER 51420 Mattes Weichbrodt / Fynn Urban Schweriner Yacht Club / Schweriner Yacht Club

32st Spring Cup 2019 Laser 4.7

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. GER 202349 Lena Christoph Yachtclub Berlin Grünau (YCBG)
2. GER 202346 Piesker, Theo YCBG e.V.
3. GER 214188 Hilmar Tornow TSG 1898 e.V.
4. GER 196971 Dölves, Luise Seglervereinigung von 1903
5. SLO 182671 Benjamin Aganovič YC Burja
6. GER 166287 Malte Hahn WSC 1925
7. AUT 199872 Marina Pfund NCA
8. AUT 173066 Jakob Znidaric NCA
9. GER 201734 Jelle Schwarze ROYC - Rostocker Yachtclub
10. GER 213839 Max Rabe SSVR
11. AZE 210842 Murad Allahverdi Sailing Federation of Azerbaijan
12. AZE 210840 Ismayil Kerimov Sailing Federation of Azerbaijan
13. GER 198508 Jennifer, Rotter YCBG
14. GER 185211 Livia Selen Seglerverein Schwanenwerder
15. SVK 151092 Karolina Sarah Simonova YC Slovan
16. GER 194774 Lena Marie Fischer Segler Club Oberspree
17. GER 215177 Marit Krüger Segel-Club Ahoi (SCA)
18. ITA 149705 Marko Felda Circolo della vela Muggia
19. ITA 213168 Filippo Rebecchi Circolo della Vela Muggia
20. ITA 214482 Mael Ivan BLIN RINCON GALLARDO Circolo della Vela Muggia
21. ITA 189538 Irene Michelini Cdv Muggia
22. ITA 205184 Matteo Germani Circolo della Vela Muggia
23. ITA 213024 TUL SEBASTJAN CDV MUGGIA
24. AUT 134287 Felicia Strobl NCA
25. AUT 213870 CUNOW Georg YCBb
26. SVK 185647 Peter Dominik Lacko YC Tatran
27. GER 200059 Minna Lasch B.118
28. SLO 194830 Daniel Cante JK Izola
29. SLO 213361 Jure Barl Jadralni Klub Ljubljana
30. SLO 213371 Jakob Pejović Jadralni Klub Ljubljana
31. SLO 174366 Gaja Kolarič Jadralni Klub Ljubljana
32. SLO 174364 Nejc Gabrenja Jadalni Klub Ljubljana
33. SLO 211059 Lana Vidmar JK Jadro Koper
34. SLO 205124 Sven Panger JK Jadro Koper
35. AUT 78131 Zoe Harrich NCA
36. SVK 192635 Alexander Miškov YC Limar
37. SVK 176678 Michaela Pačinová YC Limar
38. SVK 148617 Jakub Oršula LC Limar
39. ITA 177964 GABRIELE CROVELLA S.N.Pietas Julia
40. ITA 137874 GUGLIELMO MARTIN BOATTO S.N.Pietas Julia
41. ITA 214698 IAN SUNSERI S.N.Pietas Julia
42. GER 208349 Lenny Schulze VSaW
43. ITA 199675 SIMONE ZOCCARATO Yacht Club Lignano
44. ITA 204697 Lorenzo Fonda Circolo della Vela Muggia
45. SLO 174363 Danei Marušič JK Jadro Koper
46. ITA 200982 Meotto Davide Yacht Club Lignano
47. ITA 153939 Zaccolo Fabio Yacht Club Lignano
48. AUT 1 Johanna Boeckl UYC Wolfgangsee
49. SLO 209444 JERNEJ FLANDJA JK OLIMPIC

32st Spring Cup 2019 Laser Standard

No. Sail number Helmsman / Crew Club
1. AUT 203030 Severin Jäger UYCNs
2. AUT 173113 Robert Holzer NCA
3. AUT 202428 Johannes Sablatnig Union Yacht Club Attersee
4. AUT 212188 Johannes Musger SVW-YS
5. AUT 202315 Christian Pfund NCA
6. AUT 213351 Christoph Marsano UYCNs
7. AUT 207847 Christian Schwerdtfeger KYCO
8. SVK 212289 Patrik Melis YC Tatran Bratislava
9. AUT 204684 CUNOW Andreas YCBb
10. SLO 207345 Matej Valič JK Jadro Koper
11. ITA 210757 Elia Stocco SNPJ
12. SLO 199824 Andrej Fras JK Izola
13. SVK 218491 Michal Andel YC Tatran Bratislava
14. AUT 199024 Max Fitzinger UYCNf
15. AUT 174092 Herwig Bäumel NCA
16. SLO 209850 MAJ MUSA OLIVIERI JK OLIMPIC